Bid Publish Date
13-Nov-2025, 11:00 am
Bid End Date
24-Nov-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹33,675
Location
Progress
United Electrical Industries Ltd announces a tender for THE MAINTENANCE OF HIGH MAST AND MINI MAST WITH FLOOD LIGHT AT MOONNIYUR GRAMA PANCHAYATH in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 24-11-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH VENTURES | 19-11-2025 23:28:00 | |
| 2 | Resonance Engineering Private Limited | 21-11-2025 11:23:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,950
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
13-11-2025 11:00:00
Document Download Start
13-11-2025 11:00:00
Document Download End
24-11-2025 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document