TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Reconditioning/Refurbishment of Stator Vane row 3 for 13 D2 Gas turbine in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

01-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for Reconditioning/Refurbishment of Stator Vane row 3 for 13 D2 Gas turbineof NTPC Anta in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-1

Bid Opening Place

Western Region Head QuartersII

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-1 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900328471 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_109697_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Bid security certificate/ EMD exemption certificate .pdf Local content declaration/ class I/ class II/ Non Local supplier .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Documents as per tender conditions .pdf Documents to meet Technical QR .pdf Documents to meet Financial QR .pdf 3 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Reconditioning/Refurbishment of Stator Vane row 3 for 13 D2 Gas turbine Work Description Reconditioning/Refurbishment of Stator Vane row 3 for 13 D2 Gas turbineof NTPC Anta NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Secto Pincode 492018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Western Region Head QuartersII Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 15-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 327.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.rar Tender documents 13519.67 2 BOQ BOQ_112927.xls BOQ 298.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOD EXTENSION FINAL Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name As per approval Address Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal RAIPUR 492018   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

01-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

01-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14