TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Printing of Answersheet with Barcode in GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Gondwana University Gadchiroli invites bids for Printing of Answersheet with Barcode in GADCHIROLI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gondwana University Gadchiroli

Organization Chain

Gondwana University Gadchiroli||Computer Section

Bid Opening Place

Gondwana University Gadchiroli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Gondwana University Gadchiroli||Computer Section Tender Reference Number GUG/BOEE/13/2026 Tender ID 2026_GUG_1327881_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 24,100] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,600 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Printing of Answersheet with Barcode Work Description Printing of Answersheet with Barcode NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Technical Specification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper Sub category Printing of Answersheet with Barcode  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Gondwana University Gadchiroli Pincode 442605 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gondwana University Gadchiroli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 513.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2273764.xls BOQ 319.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDoc.pdf Tender Documents 341.65   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Board of Examination and Evaluation Address Gondwana University MIDC Road Complex Gadchiroli   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Technical Specification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1