TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for E - Tourist Vehicle Passenger (V3) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2025, 2:39 pm

Bid End Date

31-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2025, 2:39 pm
Technical28-07-2025 13:59:00
Financial
Award24-Aug-2025, 1:46 am

Forest Department announces a tender for E - Tourist Vehicle Passenger (V3) (Q2) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 7. Submission Deadline: 31-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AUTO POWER   Under PMA
Make : APPOWER--AUTO POWER Model : AP/14S28-07-2025 13:59:00
2
DAULAT RAM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : EVALUE--DAULAT RAM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DR-B14-L200A31-07-2025 13:16:23
3
REPUBLIC MOTORS   Under PMA
Make : REPUBLIC MOTORS Model : RM 14S LI31-07-2025 14:50:57
4
SKYY RIDER ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SKYY RIDER Model : E - Tourist vehicle passenger31-07-2025 14:37:15
5
TRI ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : AQUILA EV Model : TE - S14.LI31-07-2025 11:57:13

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
TRI ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Tourist Vehicle Passenger (V3)
L2
REPUBLIC MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Tourist Vehicle Passenger (V3)
L3
DAULAT RAM ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Tourist Vehicle Passenger (V3)
L4
AUTO POWER( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Tourist Vehicle Passenger (V3)
L5
SKYY RIDER ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Tourist Vehicle Passenger (V3)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

7

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

30

OEM Avg. Turnover

120

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

E - Tourist Vehicle Passenger (V3) (Q2)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT AND FOREST DEPARTMENTFOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8112913.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer