Bid Publish Date
16-Dec-2024, 4:19 pm
Bid End Date
26-Dec-2024, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹54,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 (Q3) in BASTAR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 5178 issued by. Submission Deadline: 26-12-2024 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYARAM SINHA Under PMA | Make : NA Model : coarse Aggregate | 05-01-2025 14:32:07 | |
| 2 | JAI KISAN KRISHI KENDRA Under PMA | Make : NA Model : coarse Aggregate | 25-12-2024 18:24:32 | |
| 3 | S K ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : coarse Aggregate | 23-12-2024 11:47:10 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | S K ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹46,55,022 | Item Categories : Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 |
| L2 | JAI KISAN KRISHI KENDRA Under PMA | ₹46,60,200 | Item Categories : Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 |
🎉 L1 Winner
S K ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹46,55,022
Quantity
5178
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
45 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
27
OEM Avg. Turnover
27
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
04-Jan-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
04-Jan-2025, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 27 Lakhs over the last three years. Bidders must also have a minimum of 3 years of past experience in supplying similar materials. Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) and Startups may be exempted from some requirements if they submit the relevant documentation.
Bidders need to provide the following certificates:
Bidders must complete their registration on the GeM platform. Ensure all business details are accurately filled, and eligibility requirements are met before submitting the bid for GEM/2024/B/5713287.
Bidders are generally required to submit documents in PDF or other formats as specified in the tender document. It's essential to ensure that all documents are legible and comply with the guidelines outlined in the ATC.
The coarse aggregate must conform to IS 383 standards, which pertain to the quality, grading, and durability of the material. Compliance with these specifications will be a critical evaluation factor for bidders.
All materials supplied must comply with the standards set forth by IS 383. This includes adherence to required grading and quality metrics essential for use in construction projects.
Compliance requirements include adherence to the technical specifications of IS 383, provision of necessary documentation outlined in the ATC, and any other regulatory requirements specified by the Forest Department.
While the tender does not explicitly mention testing criteria, the supplied aggregate must meet the quality standards specified within IS 383. Documentation evidencing compliance is mandatory.
An EMD of 54,000 INR is required for bid participation. Bidders seeking EMD exemption must submit valid supporting documents as per GeM guidelines.
No performance security is required for this tender, simplifying the financial commitments for participants.
Payment terms would generally be outlined in the contract awarded post-bid evaluation and will typically be based on delivery milestones as specified in the award terms.
Bids will be evaluated based on total value wise assessment, with priority given to those offering the lowest price among technically qualified bids.
Bids can be submitted electronically via the GeM portal, ensuring that all required documents are attached for consideration.
Bidders must adhere strictly to the bid submission deadline and ensure that all required documents are submitted prior to the closure of bid acceptance.
Successful bidders will receive notifications through the GeM platform, detailing the outcome of the bid evaluation process and any subsequent steps required to finalize the contract.
MSEs are afforded exemptions regarding experience and turnover requirements, allowing for greater participation in government tenders and enhancing competitive bidding opportunities.
Startups are similarly exempt from the typical prerequisites surrounding experience and turnover, provided they furnish adequate documentation indicating their status, thus promoting innovation and business diversity.
Bidders are encouraged to ensure that their products comply with Make in India initiatives, promoting indigenous manufacturing and economic growth while fostering local content and production rules.
By addressing these inquiries, bidders can prepare effectively to meet the requirements of this tender, ensuring their participation aligns with all stipulated guidelines and invites robust competition.