TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For DEPUTATION OF EXPERT FOR CALIBRATION and CHECKING OF PROBES (SHINKAWA-MAKE) INCLUDING CONTROLLERS INSTALLED FOR TSI SYSTEM OF MAIN TURBINE and TDBFP-A and B OF U-2 (500 MW) AT DVC-DSTPS ANDAL, WEST BENGAL. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:25 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:25 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited announces a tender for DEPUTATION OF EXPERT FOR CALIBRATION and CHECKING OF PROBES (SHINKAWA-MAKE) INCLUDING CONTROLLERS INSTALLED FOR TSI SYSTEM OF MAIN TURBINE and TDBFP-A and B OF U-2 (500 MW) AT DVC-DSTPS ANDAL, WEST BENGAL. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||BHEL-Power Sector Eastern Regions, Kolkata

Bid Opening Place

KOLKATA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||BHEL-Power Sector Eastern Regions, Kolkata Tender Reference Number PSER-PUR-AND-S669-26 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_848959_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NA .pdf 2 Finance PRICE SCHEDULE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DEPUTATION OF EXPERT FOR CALIBRATION and CHECKING OF PROBES (SHINKAWA-MAKE) INCLUDING CONTROLLERS INSTALLED FOR TSI SYSTEM OF MAIN TURBINE and TDBFP-A and B OF U-2 (500 MW) AT DVC-DSTPS ANDAL, WEST BENGAL. Work Description DEPUTATION OF EXPERT FOR CALIBRATION and CHECKING OF PROBES (SHINKAWA-MAKE) INCLUDING CONTROLLERS INSTALLED FOR TSI SYSTEM OF MAIN TURBINE and TDBFP-A and B OF U-2 (500 MW) AT DVC-DSTPS ANDAL, WEST BENGAL. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 13  Location U-2 (500 MW) AT DVC-DSTPS ANDAL, WEST BENGAL Pincode 700091 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KOLKATA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:55 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:55 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf DEPUTATION OF EXPERT FOR CALIBRATION and CHECKING OF PROBES (SHINKAWA-MAKE) INCLUDING CONTROLLERS INSTALLED FOR TSI SYSTEM OF MAIN TURBINE and TDBFP-A and B OF U-2 (500 MW) AT DVC-DSTPS ANDAL, WEST BENGAL. 6104.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ENQUIRY-PP.pdf DEPUTATION OF EXPERT FOR CALIBRATION and CHECKING OF PROBES (SHINKAWA-MAKE) INCLUDING CONTROLLERS INSTALLED FOR TSI SYSTEM OF MAIN TURBINE and TDBFP-A and B OF U-2 (500 MW) AT DVC-DSTPS ANDAL, WEST BENGAL. 6104.01   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ms. A. Mandal Address BHEL BHAWAN, PLOT NO. 9/1, DJ-BLOCK, SECTOR-II, SALT LAKE CITY, KOLKATA-700091, WEST BENGAL, INDIA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

13

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:55:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:55:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 29