TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply and Installation of materials, Testing and commissioning for Revamping of existing Impressed current cathodic protection ICCP system and its OM (Including electro-mechanical, electronics and other internal and external functional units) for on in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PHE Supply and Installation of materials, Testing and commissioning for Revamping of existing Impressed current cathodic protection ICCP system and its OM (Including electro-mechanical, electronics and other internal and external functional units). . in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

425

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||NTK W/S CIRCLE||NTK W/S DIVISION - II

Bid Opening Place

O.O. the E.E. NTKD-II PHED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||NTK W/S CIRCLE||NTK W/S DIVISION - II Tender Reference Number PHE/NTKD-II/eq-03 OF 2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_PHED_1035609_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf FORM .pdf PREQUALIFICATION APPLICATION .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS .pdf OID(All Credentials) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of materials, Testing and commissioning for Revamping of existing Impressed current cathodic protection ICCP system and its OM (Including electro-mechanical, electronics and other internal and external functional units) for on Work Description Supply and Installation of materials, Testing and commissioning for Revamping of existing Impressed current cathodic protection ICCP system and its OM (Including electro-mechanical, electronics and other internal and external functional units) .. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 425  Location Work Pincode 700156 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O.O. the E.E. NTKD-II PHED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 671.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2543902.xls BOQ 276.00 2 Tender Documents A2912.pdf Form 698.08 3 Additional Documents SECTION_A_B_C_D_E.pdf Additional Documents 493.41   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum2 Date 2 ADDENDUM- 1 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer NTKD-II PHED Address Administrative Building 2nd Floor, Water Treatment Plant Site, Tank No.-I, New Town, Rajarhat, Kolkata-700156   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data