TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply Of Cocopeat for Nursery USE in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹18,000

Value

₹9,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Horticulture Department invites bids for Supply Of Cocopeat for Nursery USE in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹9,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Rajhans, Ekai, Sagra Bhojka, Jaisalmer

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Horticulture Department

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Horticulture Department Tender Reference Number 42 Tender ID 2026_HORTI_590204_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Rajhans, Ekai, Sagra Bhojka, Jaisalmer Fee Payable At Jaisalmer Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Rajhans, Ekai, Sagra Bhojka, Jaisalmer EMD Payable At Jaisalmer     Work Item Details Title Supply Of Cocopeat for Nursery USE Work Description Supply Of Cocopeat for Nursery USE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,00,000 Product Category Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location COE Date Palm Jaisalmer Pincode 345001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place COE Date Palm Jaisalmer Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 577.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID.pdf Document 6058.25 2 BOQ BOQ_1048077.xls BOQ 338.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DDH COE Date Palm Jaisalmer Address DDH COE Date Palm Jaisalmer   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data