TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 in SHEOHAR, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

12-Sep-2025, 5:56 pm

Bid End Date

27-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue12-Sep-2025, 5:56 pm
Technical27-09-2025 12:07:21
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Informatics Centre (nic) invites bids for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3) in SHEOHAR, BIHAR. Quantity: 24. Submission Deadline: 27-09-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BHARAT BATTERY CENTRE   Under PMA
Make : EXIDE Model : EP65-12 WITH BUY BACK27-09-2025 12:07:21
2
DHANSHREE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : AMARON Model : AL065S0127-09-2025 08:46:13
3
Harshita Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : relicell Model : RELICELL SP12-6527-09-2025 11:13:35
4
JAI BALAJI POWER SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : EXIDE Model : EP65-1226-09-2025 20:53:27
5
JUPITER ELECTRONICS AND TELECOM SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : AMARON Model : AL065S0117-09-2025 13:29:29
6
M/S MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : EXIDE Model : EP65-1227-09-2025 11:57:19
7
M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 12V 65AH with buyback27-09-2025 11:59:52
8
Mahendra power zone   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 12V 65AH23-09-2025 14:29:32
9
MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS   Under PMA
Make : EXIDE Model : EP 65-12 with buyback of old batteries25-09-2025 17:19:59
10
NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : HBL Model : OPTI 65AH AT C20 UNDER BUYBACK (MPS TECHNOLOGIES)23-09-2025 17:49:03
11
POOJA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : relicell Model : RELICELL SSP12V - 65AH - 2 YEARS26-09-2025 15:32:06
12
PRAKRITI POWER SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : HBL Model : OPTI6523-09-2025 14:58:00
13
SAWAN AIRCON   Under PMA
Make : EXIDE Model : EP 65-12 with buyback of old batteries27-09-2025 11:21:22
14
UNIVERSAL POWER SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Quanta Model : QUANTA 12V 65AH BATTERY26-09-2025 13:24:29

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
JAI BALAJI POWER SOLUTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
L2
POOJA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
L3
Harshita Enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
L4
M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
L5
SAWAN AIRCON   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
L6
BHARAT BATTERY CENTRE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
L7
MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
L8
PRAKRITI POWER SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
L9
UNIVERSAL POWER SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
L10
M/S MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
L11
Mahendra power zone   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
L12
NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
L13
JUPITER ELECTRONICS AND TELECOM SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

24

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

70 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes | Complete

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

60 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTNATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8345212.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer