TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Request for Proposal for Onboarding an Agency for Construction and O and M of Utsav Bhawan, Vaishali, Ghaziabad for 15 years on Long-Term Lease Model in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹40,24,000

Value

₹20,11,98,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Ghaziabad Development Authority has released a public tender for Request for Proposal for Onboarding an Agency for Construction and O and M of Utsav Bhawan, Vaishali, Ghaziabad for 15 years on Long-Term Lease Model in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹18,054

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

6015

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,11,98,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ghaziabad Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

E -TENDER CELL ROOM NO 306C GDA OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ghaziabad Development Authority Tender Reference Number 684/4/P.A.T/2026-27 Dated 06.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_GDAUP_1175325_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 18,054] Tender Fee in ₹ 18,054 Fee Payable To AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT Fee Payable At GHAZIABAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,24,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT EMD Payable At GHAZIABAD     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal for Onboarding an Agency for Construction and O and M of Utsav Bhawan, Vaishali, Ghaziabad for 15 years on Long-Term Lease Model Work Description Request for Proposal for Onboarding an Agency for Construction and O and M of Utsav Bhawan, Vaishali, Ghaziabad for 15 years on Long-Term Lease Model NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,11,98,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Onboarding an Agency for Construction and O and M  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 6015  Location GHAZIABAD Pincode 201001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Conference Hall, Ghaziabad Development Authority  Pre Bid Meeting Address GDA OFFICE VIKAS PATH GHAZIABAD   Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place E -TENDER CELL ROOM NO 306C GDA OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Request for Proposal for Onboarding an Agency for Construction and O and M of Utsav Bhawan, Vaishali, Ghaziabad for 15 years on Long-Term Lease Model 697.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2208711.xls Request for Proposal for Onboarding an Agency for Construction and O and M of Utsav Bhawan, Vaishali, Ghaziabad for 15 years on Long-Term Lease Model 296.50 2 Tender Documents 684_1.pdf Request for Proposal for Onboarding an Agency for Construction and O and M of Utsav Bhawan, Vaishali, Ghaziabad for 15 years on Long-Term Lease Model 2114.96   Tender Inviting Authority Name VICE CHAIRMAN GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Address GDA OFFICE VIKAS PATH GHAZIABAD   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data