TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Tender for HVAC Works and Supply, Installation and testing of Miscellaneous Appliances for the project of Provision of Administrative and Logistic Infrastructure under WP-07 and WP-5b At Naval Station Rambilli, Visakhapatnam in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Jan-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

19-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,82,000

Value

₹90,87,662

Progress

Issue03-Jan-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender for HVAC Works and Supply, Installation and testing of Miscellaneous Appliances for the project of Provision of Administrative and Logistic Infrastructure under WP-07 and WP-5b At Naval Station Rambilli, Visakhapatnam in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 19-01-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Officer Inviting Bids

DGM Contracts

Bid Opening Place

Online Chennai

Work Location

Naval Station Rambilli Visakhapatnam

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

03-01-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

03-01-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

19-01-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE