TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for RECONSTRUCTION OF SLUICE GATE STRUCTURE OF BUND BELONGING TO SANTAN KHAZAN TENANT ASSOCIATION,SANTAN,TALAULIM IN TISWADI TALUKA in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 11:35 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,15,670

Value

₹57,83,475

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 11:35 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE RECONSTRUCTION OF SLUICE GATE STRUCTURE OF BUND BELONGING TO SANTAN KHAZAN TENANT ASSOCIATION, SANTAN, TALAULIM IN TISWADI TALUKA in NORTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹57,83,475

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||NORTH GOA||SOIL CONSERVATION DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer SCD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||NORTH GOA||SOIL CONSERVATION DIVISION Tender Reference Number SCD/D.Agri./26-27/L2/e56/500 Tender ID 2026_DAG_30850_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,15,670 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RECONSTRUCTION OF SLUICE GATE STRUCTURE OF BUND BELONGING TO SANTAN KHAZAN TENANT ASSOCIATION,SANTAN,TALAULIM IN TISWADI TALUKA Work Description RECONSTRUCTION OF SLUICE GATE STRUCTURE OF BUND BELONGING TO SANTAN KHAZAN TENANT ASSOCIATION,SANTAN,TALAULIM IN TISWADI TALUKA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 57,83,475 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location SANTAN,TALAULIM IN TISWADI TALUKA Pincode 403108 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer SCD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   AS PER NIT 970.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31255.xls BOQ 356.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, SCD Address SOIL CONSERVATION DIVISION DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE KRISHI BHAVAN TONCA CARANZALEM GOA.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data