TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CONSTRUCTION OF HT LINE FROM KVMS - MOOLAKUNNU TO JAYASREE CLUB WITH ONE 100KVA TRANSFORMER (CW-5633-202526-10) ES Ponkunnam in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹26,300

Value

₹10,51,629

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board invites bids for Stringing of 1. 325 km 3 PH 11kV line with XLPE Insulated ACSR Raccoon Installing 100KVA TFR and allied works in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,51,629

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Pala

Bid Opening Place

Pala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Pala Tender Reference Number ETENDER(R)/2026-27/5157/14 dt. 08-06-2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_866359_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls General Condition .pdf spl Conditions .pdf Indemnity Bond .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF HT LINE FROM KVMS - MOOLAKUNNU TO JAYASREE CLUB WITH ONE 100KVA TRANSFORMER (CW-5633-202526-10) ES Ponkunnam Work Description Stringing of 1.325 km 3 PH 11kV line with XLPE Insulated ACSR Raccoon Installing 100KVA TFR and allied works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,51,629 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Ponkunnam Kottayam Pincode 686506 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Pala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 707.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466316.xls BOQ 458.00 2 Tender Documents GCC.pdf General Conditions 428.39 3 Tender Documents Splcndns.pdf Spl Conditions 294.02 4 Tender Documents Indemnity.pdf Indemnity Bond 507.39   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Last date extended for bid Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer KSEBL PMU Pala Address Executive Engineer KSEBL PMU Pala vydhyuthi Bhavan Pala   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data