TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Bilathikulam shopping complex - Toilet Maintenance works, KSHB Office complex, Kozhikode-Maintenance work, KSHB Office complex - Gate and Compound wall Maintenance works in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

02-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹36,893

Value

₹14,75,703

Progress

Issue02-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Kerala State Housing Board invites bids for Bilathikulam shopping complex - Toilet Maintenance works, KSHB Office complex, Kozhikode -Maintenance work, KSHB Office complex - Gate and Compound wall Maintenance works in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 20-07-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kozhikkode

Bid Opening Place

Kozhikode Housing Unit

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kozhikkode Tender Reference Number KSHB/RE/KKD/09/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KSHB_858307_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Form of tender .pdf Preliminary Agreement .pdf Bankers Certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  4. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  5. Work Details  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,267] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,893 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Bilathikulam shopping complex - Toilet Maintenance works, KSHB Office complex, Kozhikode-Maintenance work, KSHB Office complex - Gate and Compound wall Maintenance works Work Description Bilathikulam shopping complex - Toilet Maintenance works, KSHB Office complex, Kozhikode -Maintenance work, KSHB Office complex - Gate and Compound wall Maintenance works NDA/Pre Qualification PWD D Class contractor Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,75,703 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category Civil and Electrical  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kozhikode Pincode 673006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kozhikode Housing Unit Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 19-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 20-Jul-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1301.45 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents formoftender.pdf FORM OF TENDER 461.50 2 Tender Documents Bankerscertificate.pdf BANKERS CERTIFICATE 45.98 3 Tender Documents preliminaryagreement.pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT 340.48 4 Tender Documents nit.pdf NIT 1284.47 5 BOQ BOQ_1450979.xls BOQ 377.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Engineer Address KSHB -KOZHIKODE REGIONAL OFFICE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

03-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

03-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

20-07-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PWD D Class contractor

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,75,703

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document