TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Purchase of GC-MS in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹36,250

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Higher Education has released a public tender for Purchase of GC-MS in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Higher Education

Organization Chain

Higher Education||Alagappa University

Bid Opening Place

Karaikudi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Higher Education||Alagappa University Tender Reference Number A1/P/1254-1/IC/26 Tender ID 2026_HE_689864_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,250 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Purchase of GC-MS Work Description Purchase of GC-MS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Karaikudi Pincode 630003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Karaikudi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notification 159.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocumentfinal.pdf Tender Document and Technical Specification for the purchase of GC-MS 774.38 2 BOQ BOQ_829286.xls Price Bid 351.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Registrar, Alagappa University Address Alagappa University, Karaikudi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9