TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Hiring of VIP vehicle (INNOVA-AC) with in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Limited Hiring of VIP vehicle (INNOVA-AC) with driver for 12 hrs duty at NTPC-Bongaigaon in KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Eastern Region - II Headquarter||Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project

Bid Opening Place

Bongaigaon Thermal Power

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Eastern Region - II Headquarter||Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project Tender Reference Number NTPC/Bongaigaon TPP/9900331550 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111307_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 MSE/EMD/Technical MSE/EMD .pdf Technical .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Hiring of VIP vehicle (INNOVA-AC) with Work Description Hiring of VIP vehicle (INNOVA-AC) with driver for 12 hrs duty at NTPC-Bongaigaon NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Bongaigaon Thermal Power PO Salakati, Dist Kokrajh Pincode 783369 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bongaigaon Thermal Power Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 176.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_114538.xls Price Bid BOQ 332.00 2 Tender Documents biddoc.pdf Technical 30509.25   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Contract and material Address Bongaigaon Thermal Power PO Salakati, Dist Kokrajhar Salakati 783369   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1