Bid Publish Date
25-Oct-2024, 5:47 pm
Bid End Date
21-Nov-2024, 9:00 pm
EMD
₹30,000
Progress
Government Polytechnic Vyara has released a public tender for Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine (Q3). Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 21-11-2024 21: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUO MACHINES CORPS Under PMA | Make : DUO Model : DMC-TCG-650 | 15-11-2024 12:40:19 | |
| 2 | HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HMT Model : CTG 414 - R5 | 17-11-2024 10:12:02 | |
| 3 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : JKREYANSH Model : JK-TCG-250 | 15-11-2024 11:01:34 | |
| 4 | SHREE GANESH MACHINERY & EQUIPMENTS Under PMA | Make : TOPMODEL Model : TCG - 300 | 18-11-2024 13:22:27 | |
| 5 | TOP INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : TOPMODEL Model : TCG - 300 | 21-11-2024 17:36:32 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHREE GANESH MACHINERY & EQUIPMENTS Under PMA Winner | ₹4,73,700 | Item Categories : Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine |
| L2 | HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED Under PMA | ₹11,16,000 | Item Categories : Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine |
| L3 | TOP INDUSTRIES Under PMA | ₹14,40,000 | Item Categories : Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine |
| L4 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹16,90,000 | Item Categories : Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine |
🎉 L1 Winner
SHREE GANESH MACHINERY & EQUIPMENTS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹4,73,700
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
OEM Avg. Turnover
5
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
21-Nov-2024, 3:30 pm
Opening Date
21-Nov-2024, 4:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 5 Lakh over the last three financial years, along with at least 3 years of past experience supplying similar equipment. Furthermore, MSEs and Startups may qualify for exemptions regarding experience requirements.
Bidders must submit several certificates, including but not limited to, an OEM Authorization Certificate, proof of past performance in similar projects, and documentation demonstrating compliance with the BoQ specifications. It's crucial to review the detailed list in the tender documentation for compliance.
To participate in the bidding process for the Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine, bidders must be registered under the appropriate government procurement platforms. Registration procedures may vary, and it is advisable to consult the official guidelines provided by the Education Department Gujarat.
Bid submissions require documents in standard formats prescribed by the tender announcement. Typically, PDF and other printable formats are accepted. Bidders must ensure that all documents are adequately compiled and submitted in the requested formats for evaluation.
The technical specifications for the machine include its capability to grind various tool materials and must comply with specific benchmarks outlined in the tender document. It's essential for bidders to present detailed evidence that their offerings meet these requirements.
Bidders must ensure that their machines conform to industry-standard quality levels and specifications as mandated by the Education Department and outlined in the tender documents.
All bidders must ensure strict compliance with the stipulated technical specifications, provide documentation for OEM authorization, and meet all submission requirements as specified to qualify for bid evaluation.
Yes, the Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine may be subject to performance tests as specified in the evaluation criteria. Bidders must present sufficient information showing compliance with expected operational standards.
The EMD amount required for participating in the tender is 30,000. This deposit will be refunded to unsuccessful bidders while it will be adjusted against the performance security of the selected bidder.
Post-award, the successful bidder must furnish a performance security as specified in the tender details, securing the successful execution of the contract.
Payment terms will be outlined in the contract post-award, generally precluding terms such as advance payments and focusing instead on payments upon successful delivery and installation of the machine.
Bids will be evaluated based on Total Value Wise Evaluation and compliance with all technical aspects. The process includes an elimination of the H1-highest priced bid, ensuring that the most favorable financial proposal is considered.
Notification of results will be communicated through official channels as outlined in the tender documents after the evaluation process is complete.
MSEs are afforded certain exemption criteria concerning years of required experience, enabling them to compete on more equal footing in this tender.
Yes, startups are eligible for exemptions related to years of experience, which incentivizes new entrants into the market and supports innovation within the industry.
This tender initiative supports the 'Make in India' policies by encouraging local manufacturing and procurement practices, promoting self-reliance within the equipment supply chain.
Bidders must conform to local content and procurement regulations as outlined in the tender specifications. Compliance with these regulations is vital for eligibility and enhances local industry engagement.