TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Implementation of motor installation and related works under the deposit scheme at Anganwadi in Cheriandiyil, Ayancheri Grama Panchayat in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹3,100

Value

₹1,22,227

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Ground Water Department Implementation of motor installation and related works under the deposit scheme at Anganwadi in Cheriandiyil, Ayancheri Grama Panchayat, Kozhikode district in KOZHIKODE, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,22,227

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Kozhikode

Bid Opening Place

District Office Groundwater Department Kozhikode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Kozhikode Tender Reference Number GWDKKD-ET-08/2026-27 (GWDKKD/13/2025-CLK) Tender ID 2026_GWD_865357_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PRICE BID .xls Duly Filled and signed Preliminary agreement .pdf Signed Tender conditions (Form83) .pdf Filled and signed Declaration .pdf epaymentform .pdf Contractors valid licence, GST certificate, PAN, Adhar, EMD excemption certificates if any .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Implementation of motor installation and related works under the deposit scheme at Anganwadi in Cheriandiyil, Ayancheri Grama Panchayat Work Description Implementation of motor installation and related works under the deposit scheme at Anganwadi in Cheriandiyil, Ayancheri Grama Panchayat, Kozhikode district NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,22,227 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location AYANCHERI GP Pincode 673541 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place District Office Groundwater Department Kozhikode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 100.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents preagreeFORMAT.pdf Preliminary agreement format 434.65 2 Additional Documents Estimate.pdf Estimate 1194.70 3 BOQ BOQ_1464461.xls PRICE BID BOQ 311.50 4 Tender Documents SBD.pdf FORM 83 STANDARD BID DOCUMENT 189.47 5 Tender Documents decleration.pdf DECLARATION 99.47 6 Tender Documents epay.pdf E PAYMENT FORM 395.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name District Officer GWD Kozhikode Address District Officer District Office Groundwater Department Civil Station PO B block 6 th floor Kozhikode Pin code 673020   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data