TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for 1000074353_1_87603011310_DIVISION STRIPS MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER SIZE 13 MM X 9,1000074353_2_876062 in KORAPUT, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 12:40 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:00 pm

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 12:40 pm
AwardPending

National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar has released a public tender for 1000074353_1_87603011310_DIVISION STRIPS MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER SIZE 13 MM X 9, 1000074353_2_87606211100_DIVISIONAL STRIPS OF NEOPRENE RUBBER FOR NEW DRUM FILTER-713, 1000074353_3_87606201900_END SEAL MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER SIZE 6MM X 13MM, 1000074353_4_87606201170_RUBBER END SEAL MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER FOR NEW DRUM FILTER-713, 1000074353_5_13702000480_DIVISION STRIP MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER FOR NEW DRUM FILTER, 1000074353_6_13702000470_END SEAL MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER SIZE 13 MM X 9 MM in KORAPUT, ODISHA. Quantity: 1012. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Department

Materials

Office Name

Alumina Refinery Nalco Damanjodi

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1012

Category

1000074353_1_87603011310_DIVISION STRIPS MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER SIZE 13 MM X 9

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

80 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

1000074353_1_87603011310_DIVISION STRIPS MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER SIZE 13 MM X 9 , 1000074353_2_87606211100_DIVISIONAL STRIPS OF NEOPRENE RUBBER FOR NEW DRUM FILTER-713 , 1000074353_3_87606201900_END SEAL MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER SIZE 6MM X 13MM , 1000074353_4_87606201170_RUBBER END SEAL MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER FOR NEW DRUM FILTER-713 , 1000074353_5_13702000480_DIVISION STRIP MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER FOR NEW DRUM FILTER , 1000074353_6_13702000470_END SEAL MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER SIZE 13 MM X 9 MM

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 10 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

90

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Koraput

Delivery Pincodes

763008

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
MANOJ KUMAR DASH763008,Alumina Refinery Nalco, DamanjodiKoraputOdisha76300890090-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF MINES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-9660791.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 6 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

1000074353_1_87603011310_DIVISION STRIPS MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER SIZE 13 MM X 9

As per detailed specification

900 m Delivery: 90 days
#2

1000074353_2_87606211100_DIVISIONAL STRIPS OF NEOPRENE RUBBER FOR NEW DRUM FILTER-713

As per detailed specification

64 ea Delivery: 90 days
#3

1000074353_3_87606201900_END SEAL MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER SIZE 6MM X 13MM

As per detailed specification

8 ea Delivery: 90 days
#4

1000074353_4_87606201170_RUBBER END SEAL MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER FOR NEW DRUM FILTER-713

As per detailed specification

6 ea Delivery: 90 days
#5

1000074353_5_13702000480_DIVISION STRIP MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER FOR NEW DRUM FILTER

As per detailed specification

30 set Delivery: 90 days
#6

1000074353_6_13702000470_END SEAL MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER SIZE 13 MM X 9 MM

As per detailed specification

4 set Delivery: 90 days

Categories 3

Required Documents

1

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

3

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer