Bid Publish Date
12-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
30-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹1,85,628
Location
Progress
National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation invites bids for NHIDCL/RO/AN/PKG-IIIB/US/3rd /FY24-25/06 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 30-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surendra Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. | 30-07-2025 14:31:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹11,800
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
percentage
Category
Coal Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
12-07-2025 18:00:00
Document Download Start
12-07-2025 18:00:00
Document Download End
30-07-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
ED (P)
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
16-07-2025 15:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE