TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement Of Mild Steel Road Barriers in SOLAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Limited Procurement Of Mild Steel Road Barriers in SOLAPUR, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Western Region - I Headquarter||Solapur Super Thermal Power Project

Bid Opening Place

Solapur STPP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Western Region - I Headquarter||Solapur Super Thermal Power Project Tender Reference Number NTPC/Solapur STPP/9900331873 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111181_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Signed copy of Technical Specifications .pdf Udyam registration for availing MSE benefits .pdf Duly filled price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement Of Mild Steel Road Barriers Work Description Procurement Of Mild Steel Road Barriers NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Solapur STPP PO- HOTGI STATION SOUTH SOLAPUR, SOLA Pincode 413215 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Solapur STPP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical Specifications 617.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocs.rar Tender Documents 2897.40 2 BOQ BOQ_114412.xls Price bid 372.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shashirekha J Address Solapur STPP PO- HOTGI STATION SOUTH SOLAPUR, SOLAPUR 413215   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data