TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CMC and Operation of Fire Fighting and Fire Alarm System installed in MAMC, Agroha (for 02 years) in FATEHABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,27,200

Value

₹1,13,59,052

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for CMC and Operation of Fire Fighting and Fire Alarm System installed in MAMC, Agroha (for 02 years) in FATEHABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

850

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,13,59,052

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Maharaja Agrasen Medical College

Bid Opening Place

Director Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Maharaja Agrasen Medical College Tender Reference Number 20266DEA6501 582D 42DC BC4E 01930228C3B1465MAM Tender ID 2026_HRY_542218_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,27,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CMC and Operation of Fire Fighting and Fire Alarm System installed in MAMC, Agroha (for 02 years) Work Description CMC and Operation of Fire Fighting and Fire Alarm System installed in MAMC, Agroha (for 02 years) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,13,59,052 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CMC and Operation of Fire Fighting and Fire Alarm  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 850  Location AGROHA Pincode 125047 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Director Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 23-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 861.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621684.xls BOQDOC 590.00 2 Additional Documents AD0171751.pdf ADDDOC 134.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Rakesh Punia Address Director Office   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data