TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR / MAINT OF WATER PUMPING MAINS OF VARIOUS SIZES AND CONTROL VALVES/CHAMBERS FROM RADIANA PUMP HOUSE TO THAN KA VILLAGE UNDER GE KASAULI in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR / MAINT OF WATER PUMPING MAINS OF VARIOUS SIZES AND CONTROL VALVES/CHAMBERS FROM RADIANA PUMP HOUSE TO THAN KA VILLAGE UNDER GE KASAULI in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE KASAULI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE CHANDIMANDIR - MES||GE KASAULI-MES

Bid Opening Place

MES OFFICE GE KASAULI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE CHANDIMANDIR - MES||GE KASAULI-MES Tender Reference Number GEK-64/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_786989_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy for request of issue of tender on Letter Head of the Firm .pdf Scanned copy of DD towards cost of tender .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Number .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter .pdf Scanned copy of EPFO No. .pdf Contractor of one class below the eligible D shall upload wks in hand as CA No, Amt, DOC, Completion .pdf Requisite documents as applicable for unenlisted Contractor AND EMD for Rs. 80000 in favour of GE .pdf 2 Finance TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf SCHEDULE A BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CERTIFICATES  A1. CERTIFICATES  VAT/SALES TAX REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE ALONG WITH ACKNOWLEDGEMENT , PAN, LATEST IT ACKNOWLEDGEMENT, PTAX,LABOUR LICENCE  2. COMPANY DETAILS  B1. COMPANY DETAILS 1  PARTNERSHIP DEED, CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY BYLAW, MOA,TRADE LICENCE,COMPANY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE  3. COMPANY DETAILS  B2. COMPANY DETAILS 2  COMPANY DETAILS 2  4. CREDENTIAL  C1. CREDENTIAL 1  CREDENTIAL 1  5. CREDENTIAL  C1. CREDENTIAL 2  COMPLETION CERTIFICATES  6. MANPOWER  D1. TECHNICAL PERSONNE  TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON PAYROLL  7. MANPOWER  D2. TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON CONTRACT  TECHNICAL PERSONNEL ON CONTRACT      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE KASAULI Fee Payable At KASAULI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE KASAULI EMD Payable At KASAULI     Work Item Details Title REPAIR / MAINT OF WATER PUMPING MAINS OF VARIOUS SIZES AND CONTROL VALVES/CHAMBERS FROM RADIANA PUMP HOUSE TO THAN KA VILLAGE UNDER GE KASAULI Work Description REPAIR / MAINT OF WATER PUMPING MAINS OF VARIOUS SIZES AND CONTROL VALVES/CHAMBERS FROM RADIANA PUMP HOUSE TO THAN KA VILLAGE UNDER GE KASAULI NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location KASAULI Pincode 173204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MES OFFICE GE KASAULI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   REPAIR / MAINT OF WATER PUMPING MAINS OF VARIOUS SIZES AND CONTROL VALVES/CHAMBERS FROM RADIANA PUMP HOUSE TO THAN KA VILLAGE UNDER GE KASAULI 501.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881957.xls BOQ 356.00 2 Tender Documents GEK642627.pdf REPAIR / MAINT OF WATER PUMPING MAINS OF VARIOUS SIZES AND CONTROL VALVES/CHAMBERS FROM RADIANA PUMP HOUSE TO THAN KA VILLAGE UNDER GE KASAULI 801.12   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ravi Kush, Major, Garrison Engineer, CEA Address GARRISON ENGINEER KASAULI, DISTT SOLAN (HP) PIN 173204 PH 01792273107   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data