Bid Publish Date
19-Dec-2024, 11:20 am
Bid End Date
30-Dec-2024, 12:00 pm
Progress
A tender has been published for Indian Institute Of Astrophysics (iia) Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply (Q4). Quantity: 1000 by. Submission Deadline: 30-12-2024 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aqua Flow Pipes Under PMA | Make : NA Model : HDPE 50MM PIPE 100 MTR ROLL | 30-12-2024 11:55:38 | |
| 2 | DISHA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : HDPE 50MM PIPE 100 MTR ROLL | 26-12-2024 16:15:13 | |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : ewit Model : EW-PE100PN10-50MM | 28-12-2024 16:48:12 | |
| 4 | GAMSON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GAMSON INDIA Model : GIPL/PE100PN10DN50/4984/C | 29-12-2024 17:41:17 | |
| 5 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., Under PMA | Make : DEPL Model : Polyethylene Pipes For Water Supply ( Q4 ) | 30-12-2024 09:50:26 | |
| 6 | MANJUSHREE PLASTICS PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : MANJUSHREE Model : MANJUSHREE | 24-12-2024 12:32:42 | |
| 7 | PREMIER POLYMERS & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PREMIER Model : PREMIER ISI HDPE PIPE | 20-12-2024 12:52:14 | |
| 8 | RISHI POLYMACH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Rishi Model : RISHI HDPE PIPE | 24-12-2024 12:32:55 | |
| 9 | SRICHAKRA PIPES Under PMA | Make : GANGA KAVERI Model : PE100 PN10 DN50 | 26-12-2024 20:07:01 | |
| 10 | Universal Tech Enterprises Under PMA | Make : NA Model : HDPE 50MM PIPE 100 MTR ROLL | 29-12-2024 23:31:20 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Universal Tech Enterprises Under PMA Winner | ₹82,600 | Item Categories : Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply |
| L2 | PREMIER POLYMERS & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Under PMA | ₹82,700 | Item Categories : Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply |
| L3 | SRICHAKRA PIPES (MSE) Under PMA | ₹99,900 | Item Categories : Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply |
| L4 | MANJUSHREE PLASTICS PVT LTD Under PMA | ₹1,00,000 | Item Categories : Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply |
| L5 | GAMSON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Under PMA | ₹1,05,000 | Item Categories : Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply |
| L6 | Aqua Flow Pipes Under PMA | ₹1,10,000 | Item Categories : Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply |
| L7 | DISHA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | ₹1,17,000 | Item Categories : Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply |
| L8 | RISHI POLYMACH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) Under PMA | ₹1,22,000 | Item Categories : Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply |
🎉 L1 Winner
Universal Tech Enterprises Under PMA
Final Price: ₹82,600
Quantity
1000
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply (Q4)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity in accordance with prevailing regulations, having relevant certifications as indicated in the tender documents, and providing evidence of prior experience in the supply of similar products or services. Additionally, bidders may request exemptions concerning experience or turnover criteria, with necessary supporting documentation.
Bidders are required to submit a Certificate as specified in the ATC, along with an OEM Authorization Certificate. Compliance with the BoQ specifications must be substantiated through documented evidence, aligning with the technical specifications mentioned in the tender.
Bidders should register through the designated online portal. After completing registration, bidders must ensure that they qualify under the eligibility criteria laid out in the tender documents before submitting their proposals.
All required documents must be submitted in PDF format through the online submission system unless specified otherwise. Bidders should also ensure that all documents are clear and legible to facilitate a smooth evaluation process.
The technical specifications stipulate that the polyethylene pipes must conform to the BoQ specifications and must meet certain quality standards as defined in the tender documentation. This ensures they are suitable for municipal water supply systems.
Yes, bidders must comply with defined quality standards as per national and international regulations related to water supply infrastructure. This compliance is essential for the approval of bids.
Bidders must adhere to all compliance requirements detailed in the tender documents, including required certifications and adherence to technical specifications. Failure to comply may result in disqualification from the bidding process.
Although inspections are not required for this tender, bidders must guarantee that the supplied pipes meet the specified technical and quality standards before delivery. Any assertions on compliance should be substantiated with documentation.
Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as specified within the tender documentation. This deposit is a financial guarantee that supports the bid submission and is typically refundable post-evaluation.
After the bid is awarded, successful bidders must submit a performance security, the amount of which will be specified in the tender documents. This security serves as a commitment to fulfill the contract obligations.
Payment terms will be clearly defined in the awarded contract. Bidders should outline their proposed payment structure in their bids and ensure compliance with the financial requirements stated in the tender documents.
Bids will be evaluated using a total value-wise evaluation method. The evaluation process will review eligibility, technical compliance, and overall cost, allowing for clarifications as necessary.
The results of the evaluation will be communicated as per the procedures mentioned in the tender documents. Bidders should regularly check official communication channels for updates on their bid status.
MSEs may receive preferential treatment during the evaluation process. They are encouraged to submit their documentation to align with the eligibility criteria and demonstrate compliance effectively.
Yes, the tender includes provisions that favor startups, facilitating their participation in the bidding process. Startups should ensure they meet the eligibility requirements as outlined in the tender documentation.
All bidders are expected to comply with the 'Make in India' policies, promoting local manufacturing and procurement rules. Suppliers should ideally source raw materials and services domestically wherever feasible.