TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Top Loading System for HSD filling in Diesel Bowsers deployed at Samleswari OCP and Lajkura OCP. in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹96,000

Value

₹76,76,198

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited invites bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Top Loading System for HSD filling in Diesel Bowsers deployed at Samleswari OCP and Lajkura OCP. in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹76,76,198

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||IB VALLEY AREA||IBV_EXCV||EXCV

Bid Opening Place

Office Of Staff Officer(Excv),IBVA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||IB VALLEY AREA||IBV_EXCV||EXCV Tender Reference Number MCL/GM/IBV/EXCV/NIT/26-27/18 Tender ID 2026_MCL_363212_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience .pdf Financial Turnover .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by the bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure-XIV. .pdf IP66 certificate for electronic meter register (EMR). .pdf PESO approval certificate for the Submersible turbine pump. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Top Loading System for HSD filling in Diesel Bowsers deployed at Samleswari OCP and Lajkura OCP. Work Description Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Top Loading System for HSD filling in Diesel Bowsers deployed at Samleswari OCP and Lajkura OCP. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Sri Ajay Kumar Lal, Retd IFoS Tender Value in ₹ 76,76,198 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Samleswari OCP and Lajkura OCP. Pincode 768216 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office Of Staff Officer(Excv),IBVA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GTC and Annexure 1686.35 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Scope of Work 4007.26 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Top Loading System for HSD filling in Diesel Bowsers deployed at Samleswari OCP and Lajkura OCP. 645.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376213.xls Price Bid 328.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer(Excv) Address Office of The Area General Manager,IBVA P.O.- Brajrajnagar, Dist- Jharsuguda (ODISHA)   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data