TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF TRANSFORMER HT CABLE VCB 4 POLE STRUCTURE PANELS AND ALLIED E/M ITEMS AT EST NO.22 AREA OF AGE (I) CHAKRATA HQ CWE DEHRADUN in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF TRANSFORMER HT CABLE VCB 4 POLE STRUCTURE PANELS AND ALLIED E/M ITEMS AT EST NO. 22 AREA OF AGE (I) CHAKRATA HQ CWE DEHRADUN in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) Chakrata

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE DEHRADUN - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE DEHRADUN - MES Tender Reference Number 1040/CHK/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_776733_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANED COPY OF APPLICATION FOR TENDER AND TENDER FEE IN SHAPE OF DD OR BC .pdf SCANED COPY OF MES ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH ENCLOSURES .pdf POLICE VERIFICATION REPORT OR NOTORISED COPY OF VALID PASSPORT FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR .pdf SCANED COPY OF ELIGIBILITY DOCUMENTS FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR AS PER NIT ALONGWITH EMD/BID DECLARAT .pdf SCANED COPY OF PAN CARD AND GST REGISTRATION .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID (QUOTED BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE (I) Chakrata Fee Payable At Chakrata Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) Chakrata EMD Payable At Chakrata     Work Item Details Title COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF TRANSFORMER HT CABLE VCB 4 POLE STRUCTURE PANELS AND ALLIED E/M ITEMS AT EST NO.22 AREA OF AGE (I) CHAKRATA HQ CWE DEHRADUN Work Description COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF TRANSFORMER HT CABLE VCB 4 POLE STRUCTURE PANELS AND ALLIED E/M ITEMS AT EST NO.22 AREA OF AGE (I) CHAKRATA HQ CWE DEHRADUN NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Chakrata Pincode 248123 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 491.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1040_Tender.pdf Tender Documents 1483.87 2 BOQ BOQ_878856.xls BOQ 6116.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE Dehradun Address HQ CWE Dehradun   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data