TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing 40 KVA DG set in ... in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹15,200

Value

₹7,59,231

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Providing 40 KVA DG set in Mortuary Mehrauli road at Gurugram and providing security lights in Civil Hospital sector 10 at Gurugram in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Gurgaon

Bid Opening Place

ED - Gurgaon

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Gurgaon Tender Reference Number 2026B1694FCF E286 4D0E 9E2B CCCF607E613F664BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_543998_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee /Technical document as per DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing 40 KVA DG set in ... Work Description Providing 40 KVA DG set in Mortuary Mehrauli road at Gurugram and providing security lights in Civil Hospital sector 10 at Gurugram NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,59,231 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Electrical Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED - Gurgaon Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1239.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623509.xls Price Bid 317.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name NAVIN KUMAR Address ED - Gurgaon   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,59,231

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1