TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Estimate for Construction of Road by Plain Cement Concrete pavement in M-25 mix design with Raising of drain Type Ist after laying of Water supply line at Opp. Community center Pocket, B-Block, Dabua Colony in ward No.10, NIT Faridabad (Recall) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹1,65,840

Value

₹82,92,251

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Estimate for Construction of Road by Plain Cement Concrete pavement in M-25 mix design with Raising of drain Type Ist after laying of Water supply line at Opp. Community center Pocket, B-Block, Dabua Colony in ward No. 10, NIT Faridabad (Recall) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹82,92,251

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad Tender Reference Number 20268A095DF6 00DC 4B79 B814 411F9013A1E7284ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_543088_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,65,840 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Construction of Road by Plain Cement Concrete pavement in M-25 mix design with Raising of drain Type Ist after laying of Water supply line at Opp. Community center Pocket, B-Block, Dabua Colony in ward No.10, NIT Faridabad (Recall) Work Description Estimate for Construction of Road by Plain Cement Concrete pavement in M-25 mix design with Raising of drain Type Ist after laying of Water supply line at Opp. Community center Pocket, B-Block, Dabua Colony in ward No.10, NIT Faridabad (Recall) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 82,92,251 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Road work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 718.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622593.xls BOQDOC 281.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SATPAL Address Municipal Corporation Faridabad   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data