Bid Publish Date
19-Dec-2024, 5:47 pm
Bid End Date
03-Jan-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh announces a tender for Platform Merry Go Round (Q3) in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 15. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI INFRACON Under PMA | Make : NA Model : (KRISHNA-MGR-02) | 06-01-2025 01:04:36 | |
| 2 | Dayal Traders Under PMA | Make : NA Model : (KRISHNA-MGR-02) | 03-01-2025 15:40:31 | |
| 3 | SINGRAUL MOTORS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : (KRISHNA-MGR-02) | 06-01-2025 00:42:50 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BALAJI INFRACON Under PMA | Item Categories : Platform Merry Go Round | |
| L2 | SINGRAUL MOTORS Under PMA | Item Categories : Platform Merry Go Round |
Quantity
15
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
8
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Platform Merry Go Round (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 4 Lakh over the past three years. Bidders must also demonstrate three years of prior experience in similar services or products, a 50% past performance rate, and provide OEM authorization where applicable.
All bidders must submit various documents, including Experience Criteria, Past Performance reports, Bidder Turnover statements, an OEM Authorization Certificate, and any additional documentation as requested in the ATC. It's crucial to include evidence of chartered account turnover when applicable.
The registration process requires bidders to officially register as a legal entity and ensure they meet the technical and financial thresholds outlined in the tender. This process enables them to secure the necessary documentation needed for submitting a valid bid.
Submissions can be made in standard formats acceptable per GeM guidelines. Typically, documents should be submitted in PDF format, and if physical documents are required, they can be sent as physical copies as per instruction provided in the bid.
The technical specifications for the Platform Merry Go Round include adherence to safety standards, detailed manufacturing processes, and specifications related to dimensions, material quality, and safety features. These details are outlined in the specific tender documentation.
Products must comply with the established safety and quality standards set for children's playground equipment. This includes the absence of sharp edges, robust structural integrity, and the use of non-toxic materials.
Yes, bidders must demonstrate compliance with safety regulations and quality standards prescribed in the tender documentation. Additionally, adherence to all legal requirements, including those related to labor laws, is mandatory.
Post-delivery, items will be subjected to standard testing criteria, including physical inspection for compliance with safety and quality standards. Additionally, operational tests may be done to ensure the equipment is functional upon delivery.
The EMD amount required for this tender is 10,000. Bidders must provide this as a part of their submission to demonstrate their financial commitment to the bidding process.
There are no specific performance security requirements stipulated in this tender. However, bidders must comply with all obligations once awarded the contract to ensure project delivery.
Payment terms will be negotiated upon contract award, typically involving milestones based on project execution stages. All payment settlements must align with GeM guidelines and the project's deliverable timelines.
Price evaluations will consider the total value proposed by the bidder, and selections will be made based on total cost efficiency and compliance with technical specifications.
Bidders can submit their bids electronically through the GeM portal by following the outlined procedures in the tender documentation. Written submissions may be required as specified.
Detailed timelines for submission, including bid end and opening dates, can be referenced in the tender document. It is crucial for bidders to adhere strictly to these dates to ensure their participation is considered.
The evaluation and selection process will involve a strict adherence to the Total Value Wise Evaluation methodology. Bids will be assessed based on technical compliance, financial viability, and past performance.
Bidders will be officially notified of results post-evaluation through the GeM portal. An official communication will be sent detailing the outcomes and subsequent steps for the awarded bidder.
In this tender, there are no specific exemptions or benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises regarding experience or turnover requirements. All bidders are expected to meet the criteria equally.
No, this tender does not offer any special provisions or exemptions for startups concerning experience or turnover requirements. All bidders must strictly meet the eligibility criteria outlined.
While no specific provisions are mentioned in this tender, compliance with 'Make in India' policies is expected to align with the overarching guidelines of government procurement practices.
Bidders are expected to comply with local content and procurement rules as per GeM guidelines and relevant procurement laws, ensuring that the equipment procured supports local manufacturing where applicable.