TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Upgradation of Powertrain Strela in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:15 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹1,66,86,418

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:15 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Upgradation of Powertrain Strela in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To SC Pune

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ADG PROC-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||PPO-ADG PROC-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD(Army)

Bid Opening Place

Sena bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ADG PROC-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||PPO-ADG PROC-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD(Army) Tender Reference Number 48001/OCPP/GS/AAD-8 Tender ID 2026_ARMY_786108_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf RFP .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,66,86,418 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To SC Pune EMD Payable At Payable At SC Pune     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of Powertrain Strela Work Description Upgradation of Powertrain Strela NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Room No 422 C Wing Sena Bhawan Pincode 110011 Pre Bid Meeting Place Room No 422 C Wing Sena Bhawan  Pre Bid Meeting Address Room No 422 C Wing Sena bhawan New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Sena bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 09:10 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Clarification End Date 13-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 141.18 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   RFP 4264.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880909.xls BOQ 330.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Col Proc Veh Address Sena Bhawan   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data