TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Invitation for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for Appointment as Custodian of Securities for SWFS funds in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate General of Shipping Invitation for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for Appointment as Custodian of Securities for SWFS funds in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Seafarers Welfare Fund Society

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF SHIPPING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Shipping

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Shipping Tender Reference Number 46/88/2026-114 - C. No.40320 Tender ID 2026_DGS_922540_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Eligibility Criteria Documents .pdf Technical Qualification criteria Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To Payable To Fee Payable At Payable At Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Seafarers Welfare Fund Society EMD Payable At Mumbai     Work Item Details Title Invitation for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for Appointment as Custodian of Securities for SWFS funds Work Description Invitation for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for Appointment as Custodian of Securities for SWFS funds NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Seafarers Welfare Fund Society Pincode 400001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address Link has been mentioned in the RFP document  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 822.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP Document 805.69 2 BOQ BOQ_969445.xls BOQ 395.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Nautical Advisor Address The Member Secretary, Seafarers Welfare Fund Society (SWFS) Nav Bhavan Bldg. Ground Floor, Ramji Kamani Marg, Ballard Estate, Mumbai 400 001   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data