TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Local Stone Flooring in Lower Ram Leela Maidan in ward no. 05 at Nirmand. in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹18,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Technical28-08-2026 13:06:00
AwardPending

Directorate of Urban Development announces a tender for Local Stone Flooring in Lower Ram Leela Maidan in ward no. 05 at Nirmand. in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Urban Development||Urban Development - UDDHP||Municipal Council Rampur - UDDHP

Bid Opening Place

Office of the NP Nirmand

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Urban Development||Urban Development - UDDHP||Municipal Council Rampur - UDDHP Tender Reference Number No.NP/NMD/2026/3302-05 Tender ID 2026_UDDHP_141609_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Certificate of Registration in HPPWD/JSV/CPWD .pdf EMD .pdf Tender Form Fee .pdf PF registration .pdf PAN Card .pdf HPGST .pdf Latest Income Tax Statement .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Secretary Nagar Panchayat Nirmand Fee Payable At Office of the Nagar Panchayat Nirmand Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary Nagar Panchayat Nirmand EMD Payable At Office of the Nagar Panchayat Nirmand     Work Item Details Title Local Stone Flooring in Lower Ram Leela Maidan in ward no. 05 at Nirmand. Work Description Local Stone Flooring in Lower Ram Leela Maidan in ward no. 05 at Nirmand. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location ward no. 05 Pincode 172023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the NP Nirmand Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1026.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210211.xls BOQ 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary NP Nirmand Address Office of the NP Nirmand   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
KAPIL SHARMA
28-08-2026 13:06:00
2
Kul Bhushan Sharma
26-08-2026 15:42:00
3
MUKESH GOVT. CONTRACTOR
28-08-2026 14:19:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary Nagar Panchayat Nirmand

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1