TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply, erection and commissioning of 2 No 60hp motor pumpsets and accessories for Ittichirakkund LI Scheme in Thirivilwamala Grama Panchayath, under minor irrigation division Thrissur in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹45,000

Value

₹18,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Irrigation Department Supply, erection and commissioning of 2 No 60hp motor pumpsets and accessories for Ittichirakkund LI Scheme in Thirivilwamala Grama Panchayath, under minor irrigation division Thrissur in THRISSUR, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Irrigation Department||CE (MECH)||SE, PWD, TVM

Bid Opening Place

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Irrigation Department||CE (MECH)||SE, PWD, TVM Tender Reference Number CE (MECH)/T/08/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_Irrig_866531_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance technical bid .pdf NIT .pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf E PAYMENT .pdf FORM NO 14 .pdf EMD EXEMPTION CERTIFICATE AND AUTHORIZATION CERTIFICATE .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,267] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, erection and commissioning of 2 No 60hp motor pumpsets and accessories for Ittichirakkund LI Scheme in Thirivilwamala Grama Panchayath, under minor irrigation division Thrissur Work Description Supply, erection and commissioning of 2 No 60hp motor pumpsets and accessories for Ittichirakkund LI Scheme in Thirivilwamala Grama Panchayath, under minor irrigation division Thrissur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,00,000 Product Category Equipments Sub category lift pump sets  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Thirivilwamala GramaPanchayath Pincode 680588 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place THIRUVANANTHAPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 386.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document formno14.pdf form no 14 192.58 2 Other Document EPAYMENTnew.pdf e payment 54.90 3 BOQ BOQ_1466604.xls BOQ 225.50 4 Tender Documents techBIDITTICHIRAKUND.pdf TECHNICAL BID 761.08 5 Other Document preliminaryagreement.pdf preliminary agreement 59.67   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER AND DEPUTY CHIEF ENGINEER Address office of the chief engineer mechanical, irrigation department, public office complex, thiruvananthapuram   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹18,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11