TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: E-quotations are invited for preparing detailed estimates for the works under solid waste management within the limits of Beed Municipal Council. in BEED, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Municipal Administration E-quotations are invited for preparing detailed estimates for the works under solid waste management within the limits of Beed Municipal Council. in BEED, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Beed||Municipal Council, Beed

Bid Opening Place

MC Beed

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Beed||Municipal Council, Beed Tender Reference Number E-Tender - S.W/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DMA_1333782_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E-quotations are invited for preparing detailed estimates for the works under solid waste management within the limits of Beed Municipal Council. Work Description E-quotations are invited for preparing detailed estimates for the works under solid waste management within the limits of Beed Municipal Council. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Beed Pincode 431122 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MC Beed Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 2539.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2282098.xls Bill Of Quantity 281.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief officer MC Beed Address MC Beed   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data