TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of new 110kV bay for the erection of 25MVAr Capacitor bank at 110kV Substation, Punalur in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹33,95,305

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board announces a tender for Construction of new 110kV bay for the erection of 25MVAr Capacitor bank at 110kV Substation, Punalur in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer the tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,95,305

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kottarakkara||EE Trans Div Punalur||AEE Transmission Sub Division Punalur

Bid Opening Place

Transmission Sub Division Punalur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kottarakkara||EE Trans Div Punalur||AEE Transmission Sub Division Punalur Tender Reference Number TENDER/2026-27/3218/3 dt. 19-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_866442_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bounden Agreement (Sample Form A) .pdf Previous Experience Certificates (Sample Form B) .pdf Form of Declaration (Sample Form C) .pdf Time Schedule (Sample Form D) .pdf Duly Signed Tender Documents .pdf GST Certificate .pdf Copy of PAN .pdf Copy of Aadhaar .pdf BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of new 110kV bay for the erection of 25MVAr Capacitor bank at 110kV Substation, Punalur Work Description Construction of new 110kV bay for the erection of 25MVAr Capacitor bank at 110kV Substation, Punalur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer the tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,95,305 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location 110kV Substation Punalur Pincode 691333 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Transmission Sub Division Punalur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 466.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466482.xls BoQ 378.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDocCAPA.pdf Tender Document 1420.48   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address Transmission Subdivision Tholicodu P O Punalur PIN 691333   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data