Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹81,000
Value
₹40,50,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for PMGSY Jammu and CE PW (R and B) Jammu Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Soil Testing, Structural Design, Estimation, Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Getting it vetted from DIQC / NIT / IIT for 11 No. of missing bridges under PMGSY in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹6,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil - Roads and Bridges
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹40,50,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-08-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender