TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for CONSTRUCTION OF TEEN SAHDE OVER STADIUM AT GSSS KAYA BLOCK- GIRWA DISTRICT- UDAIPUR in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rajasthan Council of School Education CONSTRUCTION OF TEEN SAHDE OVER STADIUM AT GSSS KAYA BLOCK- GIRWA DISTRICT- UDAIPUR in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rajasthan Council of School Education

Organization Chain

Rajasthan Council of School Education||State Project Director||Udaipur DPC

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE ADPC SMSA UDAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rajasthan Council of School Education||State Project Director||Udaipur DPC Tender Reference Number NIT 02/CIVIL/2026-27/SMSA UDAIPUR Tender ID 2026_RCSCE_590453_49 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC 3 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST REG, VALID CONTRACTOR REG., DD OF TENDER FEE, PROCESSING FEE AND EMD ETC. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To ADPC SAMAGRA SHIKSHA/MD RISL Fee Payable At UDAIPUR/JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To ADPC SAMAGRA SHIKSHA EMD Payable At UDAIPUR     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF TEEN SAHDE OVER STADIUM AT GSSS KAYA BLOCK- GIRWA DISTRICT- UDAIPUR Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF TEEN SAHDE OVER STADIUM AT GSSS KAYA BLOCK- GIRWA DISTRICT- UDAIPUR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location UDAIPUR Pincode 313001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE ADPC SMSA UDAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 02 4972.03 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT, SCHEDULE,ANNEXURE, SPECIAL CONDITION, DEFECT LIABILITY PERIOD, AGREEMENT 19228.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1048859.xls BOQ 332.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name ADPC SMSA UDAIPUR Address OFFICE OF THE ADPC SMSA UDAIPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ADPC SAMAGRA SHIKSHA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2