TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Patch repair work of Sidhi Tikri Road M.D.R. Under Performance Guarantee of Agri No 26 year 23-24 Dt 04-05-23. Under Sub. Dn. Majhauli. Distt Sidhi. PWD Road SOR w.e.f 11-04-25, 3rd Call in SIDHI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹39,620

Value

₹19,81,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

PWD- Roads and Bridges invites bids for Patch repair work of Sidhi Tikri Road M. D. R. Under Performance Guarantee of Agri No 26 year 23-24 Dt 04-05-23. Under Sub. Dn. Majhauli. Distt Sidhi. PWD Road SOR w. e. f 11-04-25, 3rd Call in SIDHI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Patch repair work of Sidhi Tikri Road M.D.R. Under Performance Guarantee of Agri No 26 year 23-24 Dt 04-05-23. Under Sub. Dn. Majhauli. Distt Sidhi. PWD Road SOR w.e.f 11-04-25, 3rd Call

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,81,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD- Roads and Bridges

Organization Chain

PWD- Roads and Bridges||Rewa CE REWA Zone - PWD||Sidhi EE Zone Rewa PWD

Bid Opening Place

EE PWD SIDHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD- Roads and Bridges||Rewa CE REWA Zone - PWD||Sidhi EE Zone Rewa PWD Tender Reference Number NIT 12 /SIDHI / 2026-27 / 14-08-26 Tender ID 2026_PWDRB_529768_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of FDR, MP PWD Registration and PAN No , GST Registration, Affidavit and Annexure H .pdf GST Registration Affidavit and Annexure H .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,620 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Patch repair work of Sidhi Tikri Road M.D.R. Under Performance Guarantee of Agri No 26 year 23-24 Dt 04-05-23. Under Sub. Dn. Majhauli. Distt Sidhi. PWD Road SOR w.e.f 11-04-25, 3rd Call Work Description Patch repair work of Sidhi Tikri Road M.D.R. Under Performance Guarantee of Agri No 26 year 23-24 Dt 04-05-23. Under Sub. Dn. Majhauli. Distt Sidhi. PWD Road SOR w.e.f 11-04-25, 3rd Call NDA/Pre Qualification Patch repair work of Sidhi Tikri Road M.D.R. Under Performance Guarantee of Agri No 26 year 23-24 Dt 04-05-23. Under Sub. Dn. Majhauli. Distt Sidhi. PWD Road SOR w.e.f 11-04-25, 3rd Call Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,81,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location EE PWD SIDHI Pincode 486661 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE PWD SIDHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Patch repair work of Sidhi Tikri Road M.D.R. Under Performance Guarantee of Agri No 26 year 23-24 Dt 04-05-23. Under Sub. Dn. Majhauli. Distt Sidhi. PWD Road SOR w.e.f 11-04-25, 3rd Call 79.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 529768Doc.pdf Patch repair work of Sidhi Tikri Road M.D.R. Under Performance Guarantee of Agri No 26 year 23-24 Dt 04-05-23. Under Sub. Dn. Majhauli. Distt Sidhi. PWD Road SOR w.e.f 11-04-25, 3rd Call 18644.55 2 BOQ BOQ_640353.xls Patch repair work of Sidhi Tikri Road M.D.R. Under Performance Guarantee of Agri No 26 year 23-24 Dt 04-05-23. Under Sub. Dn. Majhauli. Distt Sidhi. PWD Road SOR w.e.f 11-04-25, 3rd Call 220.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE PWD SIDHI Address EE PWD SIDHI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data