TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - APAS/01/124/166/0003 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

29-Oct-2025, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Nov-2025, 3:30 am

EMD

₹4,549

Value

₹2,27,462

Progress

Issue29-Oct-2025, 3:30 am
Technical31-10-2025 18:05:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority BAMBOO / BALLA PILING FOR PROTECTION OF ASHIR MAS POND in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-11-2025 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BASIRHAT

Bid Opening Place

BASIRHAT MUNICIPALITY

Work Location

WITHIN THE AREA OF BASIRHAT MUNICIPALITY

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Bermajur II GP Co operative Labour Contract And Construction Society Ltd
31-10-2025 18:05:00
2
DANDIRHAT YOUTH CO OP LAB CONT AND CONTST SO LTD
03-11-2025 19:30:00
3
SK. FARUK AHAMED
12-11-2025 13:25:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SK. FARUK AHAMED
L2
Bermajur II GP Co operative Labour Contract And Construction Society Ltd
L3
DANDIRHAT YOUTH CO OP LAB CONT AND CONTST SO LTD

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

29-10-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-10-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

17-11-2025 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,27,462

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 4