TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of Chemical Products in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:40 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹25,60,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:40 am
AwardPending

Department of Biotechnology announces a tender for Procurement of Chemical Products in MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Biotechnology||Centre for DNA Fingerprinting and Diagnostics

Bid Opening Place

Stores and Purchase Section, CDFD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Biotechnology||Centre for DNA Fingerprinting and Diagnostics Tender Reference Number CDFD/S-CGC/2026-27/1058 Tender ID 2026_MST_849112_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Notice Inviting Tender .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Chemical Products Work Description Procurement of Chemical Products NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,60,000 Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category Chemical Products  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 28  Location CDFD, Inner Ring Road, Uppal, Hyderabad Pincode 500039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Stores and Purchase Section, CDFD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 341.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ENQUIRY FOR CHEMICAL PRODUCTS - 1058.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 855.92   Tender Inviting Authority Name I/c - Purchase Address CDFD, Inner Ring Road, Uppal, Hyderabad - 39.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

28

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹25,60,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE