TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Disposable syringe 2 ml with Needle,Disposable syringe 5 ml with Needle,Disposable syringe 10 ml wi in YAVATMAL, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

09-Oct-2025, 3:44 pm

Bid End Date

24-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue09-Oct-2025, 3:44 pm
Technical22-10-2025 18:02:27
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Disposable syringe 2 ml with Needle, Disposable syringe 5 ml with Needle, Disposable syringe 10 ml with Needle, Disposable syringe 20 ml with Needle, Disposable Needle size 21, Disposable Needle size 22, Disposable Needle size 23, Disposable Needle size 24, I V set, Rolled Bandage size 15x4, Adhesive Plaster size 10 cmx 5 mtr, Adhesive Plaster size 7. 5 cmx 4 mtr, Dial flow meter, ECG Electrod, Spinal needle size 23, Glucostrips, Foleys Catheter size 10, Foleys Catheter size 12, Foleys Catheter size 14, Foleys Catheter size 16, Foleys Catheter size 18, I. V. Cannula size 20, I. V. Cannula size 22, I. V. Cannula size 24, I. V. Cannula size 26, Three way Cannula 50cm, Disposable Drapesheet Sterile, Abs. Cotton woll. I. P. , Sono jelly, ECG jelly, Surgical Blade size 21and22and23and24and, Surgical Blade size 11and15, B. T. Set, Mesured Volume set, Dialyzer F6, FistulA Needle no. 17, ECG Paper for EADEN Machine size 210 mm x 140mm equal 100 sheet, Disposable Plastic Gloves, Three Layer Mask, P O P size 15x2. 7, P O P size 10x2. 7, Dis. Non Tromatic Razor, Dis. Appron, Urine Bag, Dis. Surgeon Cap, Cromic Catgut Size 1, Vicryl Size 2. 0, Dresing Drum Size 11x18, Dresing Drum Size 11x9, Dresing Drum Size 8x8, Dresing Drum Size 15x12, Dresing Drum Size 12x10, Double Lumen Catheter, Triple Lumen Catheter, Rolled Bandage size 10x4, Rolled Bandage size 7. 5x4, Feedinge tube Size 6and7and8, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (Q2), Garbage Bags (Q2), Antiseptic Liquid (V2) (Q2) in YAVATMAL, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1617157 issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-10-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BAJAJ PHARMA   Under PMA
-22-10-2025 18:02:27
2
Drug Stores   Under PMA
-22-10-2025 16:57:10
3
OSIYA PHARMA   Under PMA
-22-10-2025 16:41:00
4
RADHEY MEDICALS   Under PMA
-22-10-2025 17:17:16

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
OSIYA PHARMA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Disposable syringe 2 ml with Needle,Disposable syringe 5 ml with Needle,Disposable syringe 10 ml wi
L2
Drug Stores( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Disposable syringe 2 ml with Needle,Disposable syringe 5 ml with Needle,Disposable syringe 10 ml wi
L3
RADHEY MEDICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Disposable syringe 2 ml with Needle,Disposable syringe 5 ml with Needle,Disposable syringe 10 ml wi
L4
BAJAJ PHARMA( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Disposable syringe 2 ml with Needle,Disposable syringe 5 ml with Needle,Disposable syringe 10 ml wi

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1617157

Category

Disposable syringe 2 ml with Needle

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Disposable syringe 2 ml with Needle , Disposable syringe 5 ml with Needle , Disposable syringe 10 ml with Needle , Disposable syringe 20 ml with Needle , Disposable Needle size 21 , Disposable Needle size 22 , Disposable Needle size 23 , Disposable Needle size 24 , I V set , Rolled Bandage size 15x4 , Adhesive Plaster size 10 cmx 5 mtr , Adhesive Plaster size 7.5 cmx 4 mtr , Dial flow meter , ECG Electrod , Spinal needle size 23 , Glucostrips , Foleys Catheter size 10 , Foleys Catheter size 12 , Foleys Catheter size 14 , Foleys Catheter size 16 , Foleys Catheter size 18 , I.V.Cannula size 20 , I.V.Cannula size 22 , I.V.Cannula size 24 , I.V.Cannula size 26 , Three way Cannula 50cm , Disposable Drapesheet Sterile , Abs. Cotton woll.I.P. , Sono jelly , ECG jelly , Surgical Blade size 21and22and23and24and , Surgical Blade size 11and15 , B.T. Set , Mesured Volume set , Dialyzer F6 , FistulA Needle no.17 , ECG Paper for EADEN Machine size 210 mm x 140mm equal 100 sheet , Disposable Plastic Gloves , Three Layer Mask , P O P size 15x2.7 , P O P size 10x2.7 , Dis.Non Tromatic Razor , Dis.Appron , Urine Bag , Dis.Surgeon Cap , Cromic Catgut Size 1 , Vicryl Size 2.0 , Dresing Drum Size 11x18 , Dresing Drum Size 11x9 , Dresing Drum Size 8x8 , Dresing Drum Size 15x12 , Dresing Drum Size 12x10 , Double Lumen Catheter , Triple Lumen Catheter , Rolled Bandage size 10x4 , Rolled Bandage size 7.5x4 , Feedinge tube Size 6and7and8 , Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (Q2) , Garbage Bags (Q2) , Antiseptic Liquid (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MEDICAL EDUCATION AND DRUGS DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 11

GeM-Bidding-8451312.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 57 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Disposable syringe 2 ml with Needle

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

200,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#2

Disposable syringe 5 ml with Needle

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

200,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#3

Disposable syringe 10 ml with Needle

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

100,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#4

Disposable syringe 20 ml with Needle

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

30,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#5

Disposable Needle size 21

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

30,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#6

Disposable Needle size 22

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

100,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#7

Disposable Needle size 23

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

50,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#8

Disposable Needle size 24

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

60,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#9

I V set

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

20,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#10

Rolled Bandage size 15x4

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

20,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#11

Adhesive Plaster size 10 cmx 5 mtr

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

4,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#12

Adhesive Plaster size 7.5 cmx 4 mtr

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

5,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#13

Dial flow meter

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

5,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#14

ECG Electrod

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

10,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#15

Spinal needle size 23

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

10,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#16

Glucostrips

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

100,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#17

Foleys Catheter size 10

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

1,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#18

Foleys Catheter size 12

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

3,500 nos Delivery: 30 days
#19

Foleys Catheter size 14

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

2,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#20

Foleys Catheter size 16

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

2,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#21

Foleys Catheter size 18

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

1,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#22

I.V.Cannula size 20

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

20,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#23

I.V.Cannula size 22

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

30,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#24

I.V.Cannula size 24

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

20,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#25

I.V.Cannula size 26

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

5,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#26

Three way Cannula 50cm

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

3,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#27

Disposable Drapesheet Sterile

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

15,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#28

Abs. Cotton woll.I.P.

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

5,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#29

Sono jelly

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

3,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#30

ECG jelly

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

3,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#31

Surgical Blade size 21and22and23and24and

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

600 packet Delivery: 30 days
#32

Surgical Blade size 11and15

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

300 packet Delivery: 30 days
#33

B.T. Set

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

6,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#34

Mesured Volume set

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

4,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#35

Dialyzer F6

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

600 nos Delivery: 30 days
#36

FistulA Needle no.17

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

3,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#37

ECG Paper for EADEN Machine size 210 mm x 140mm equal 100 sheet

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

700 packet Delivery: 30 days
#38

Disposable Plastic Gloves

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

70,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#39

Three Layer Mask

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

250,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#40

P O P size 15x2.7

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

6,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#41

P O P size 10x2.7

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

6,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#42

Dis.Non Tromatic Razor

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

8,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#43

Dis.Appron

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

40,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#44

Urine Bag

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

20,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#45

Dis.Surgeon Cap

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

100,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#46

Cromic Catgut Size 1

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

500 box Delivery: 30 days
#47

Vicryl Size 2.0

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

300 box Delivery: 30 days
#48

Dresing Drum Size 11x18

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

100 nos Delivery: 30 days
#49

Dresing Drum Size 11x9

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

100 nos Delivery: 30 days
#50

Dresing Drum Size 8x8

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

50 nos Delivery: 30 days
#51

Dresing Drum Size 15x12

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

50 nos Delivery: 30 days
#52

Dresing Drum Size 12x10

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

50 nos Delivery: 30 days
#53

Double Lumen Catheter

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

200 nos Delivery: 30 days
#54

Triple Lumen Catheter

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

100 nos Delivery: 30 days
#55

Rolled Bandage size 10x4

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

20,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#56

Rolled Bandage size 7.5x4

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

20,000 nos Delivery: 30 days
#57

Feedinge tube Size 6and7and8

SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS

3,000 nos Delivery: 30 days

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer