Bid Publish Date
31-Oct-2024, 2:08 pm
Bid End Date
21-Nov-2024, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹35,00,000
Progress
RAUniversity Of Kashmir invites bids for Degree Certificates, Transcript Certificates, Degree Sample 1, Degree Sample 2, Transcript Sample. Quantity: 200015. Submission Deadline: 21-11-2024 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Offset Under PMA | - | 21-11-2024 16:31:40 | |
| 2 | DEVHARSH INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 21-11-2024 16:08:31 | |
| 3 | DIPS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 21-11-2024 11:49:49 | |
| 4 | KVR INFOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 20-11-2024 12:40:52 | |
| 5 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 21-11-2024 14:53:15 | |
| 6 | MEHJOOR ART PRESS Under PMA | - | 20-11-2024 15:53:59 | |
| 7 | PRATIBHA PRESS AND MULTI MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 21-11-2024 16:26:48 | |
| 8 | PRINTOGRAPHY SYSTEMS (INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 21-11-2024 16:49:19 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PRINTOGRAPHY SYSTEMS (INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹20,04,000 | Item Categories : Degree Certificates,Transcript Certificates,Degree Sample 1,Degree Sample 2,Transcript Sample |
| L2 | KVR INFOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹20,36,500 | Item Categories : Degree Certificates,Transcript Certificates,Degree Sample 1,Degree Sample 2,Transcript Sample |
| L3 | DIPS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹23,00,173 | Item Categories : Degree Certificates,Transcript Certificates,Degree Sample 1,Degree Sample 2,Transcript Sample |
| L4 | PRATIBHA PRESS AND MULTI MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹27,75,015 | Item Categories : Degree Certificates,Transcript Certificates,Degree Sample 1,Degree Sample 2,Transcript Sample |
| L5 | DEVHARSH INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹37,22,000 | Item Categories : Degree Certificates,Transcript Certificates,Degree Sample 1,Degree Sample 2,Transcript Sample |
🎉 L1 Winner
PRINTOGRAPHY SYSTEMS (INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹20,04,000
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
08-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm
End
10-Jul-2025, 12:25 pm
Duration: 44 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
200015
Category
Degree Certificates
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
15
OEM Avg. Turnover
100
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Degree Certificates , Transcript Certificates , Degree Sample 1 , Degree Sample 2 , Transcript Sample
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Degree Certificates
As per specs document
Transcript Certificates
As per specs document
Degree Sample 1
As per specs document
Degree Sample 2
As per specs document
Transcript Sample
As per specs document
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Degree Certificates | As per specs document | 100,000 | pieces | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 2 | Transcript Certificates | As per specs document | 100,000 | pieces | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 3 | Degree Sample 1 | As per specs document | 5 | pieces | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 4 | Degree Sample 2 | As per specs document | 5 | pieces | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 5 | Transcript Sample | As per specs document | 5 | pieces | [email protected] | 30 |
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of providing similar supplies. Bidders must also meet the minimum average annual turnover of 15 lakh, along with adhering to documentation requirements as specified in the tender documents.
To participate in this tender, bidders need to provide several certificates, including OEM authorization, compliance certificates with the specifications set in the BoQ, and documentation that supports the eligibility for MSE and startup exemptions.
The registration process involves signing up through the GeM portal and submitting necessary corporate documents, including business registration details and prior performance documentation that meet the eligibility requirements specified.
Accepted document formats for submission include PDF and DOC formats, as outlined in the tender specifications. It's essential to ensure that all documents adhere to file size limits and comply with required formats for a successful submission.
The technical specifications for the supplies include adherence to standards for degree certificates and transcript paper as outlined in the BoQ. Suppliers are expected to validate their products match the aesthetic and usable requirements set forth in the tender.
Quality standards for this tender necessitate that the products provided meet regulatory documentation guidelines and are of high quality in terms of durability and finish, aligning with accepted educational institution requirements.
Yes, there are compliance requirements that bidders must meet, including submission of required documentation that attests to the eligibility and qualifications as outlined in the tender detail.
The testing criteria will be based on the durability, quality, and standard requirements as detailed within the technical specifications in the tender documentation. Compliance with these criteria will be evaluated during the assessment phase.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 50,000, which must be submitted along with the tender offer. This deposit ensures commitment to the bidding process.
Further performance security requirements will be communicated to suppliers whose bids are accepted. This security often involves providing a guarantee that the supplier will fulfill the obligations established in the contract.
Payment terms will be discussed post-selection, but typically involve milestone payments upon the successful delivery and verification of the supplied materials as per the agreement.
The price evaluation process takes into account total bid value, quality of offered supplies, and compliance with submitted documentation as per the evaluation criteria laid out in the tender requirements.
Documents must be submitted electronically through the GeM portal, ensuring that all required submissions are provided in the stipulated formats before the closing date.
Key timelines and deadlines will be specified in the tender documentation. Participants are urged to monitor the portal for updates regarding submission and evaluation timelines.
The evaluation and selection process includes a total value-wise assessment of submitted tenders, ensuring compliance with eligibility, technical requirements, and satisfactory documentation.
Results of submissions will be communicated through the official GeM portal and direct notifications to successful bidders following the evaluation process. Participating bidders are encouraged to regularly check for updates on their application status.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) may benefit from exemption provisions regarding experience requirements, allowing for greater inclusivity and participation in the tender process.
Yes, there are provisions for startups that include exemptions from certain experience or turnover requirements to encourage innovative solutions and participation in government tenders.
Bidders are expected to demonstrate compliance with 'Make in India' policies by sourcing locally and ensuring that the products being offered enhance local industry standards and capabilities.
Bidders should be aware of and comply with local content and procurement rules that may require a certain percentage of supplies to be sourced from within defined geographic areas or through locally registered businesses.