TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; As per bid ATC document; As per bid ATC doc in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Jan-2025, 3:01 pm

Bid End Date

31-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,74,000

Progress

Issue21-Jan-2025, 3:01 pm
Technical31-01-2025 13:28:53
Financial
AwardCompleted

Union Public Service Commission (upsc) announces a tender for Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; As per bid ATC document; As per bid ATC document in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 10410000. Submission Deadline: 31-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BINSYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
31-01-2025 13:28:53
2
DATATEC METHODEX PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
30-01-2025 17:56:27
3
LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
31-01-2025 14:50:13
4
NALANDA IT LABS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
31-01-2025 14:51:07
5
OMR INDIA OUTSOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
31-01-2025 14:59:46
6
SCHEMATICS MINING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
31-01-2025 12:14:30
7
Vindhya Process Solutions   Under PMA
31-01-2025 10:46:01

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NALANDA IT LABS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; As per bid ATC document; As per bid ATC doc
L2
BINSYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; As per bid ATC document; As per bid ATC doc
L3
SCHEMATICS MINING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; As per bid ATC document; As per bid ATC doc
L4
DATATEC METHODEX PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; As per bid ATC document; As per bid ATC doc
L5
OMR INDIA OUTSOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; As per bid ATC document; As per bid ATC doc

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

10410000

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

40

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; As per bid ATC document; As per bid ATC document

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PERSONNEL, PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPERSONNEL AND TRAINING DEPARTMENTUNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7407662.pdf

Main Document

Sample image of desired product:1737449553.pdf

Referenced Document

Additional customization details:1737449557.pdf

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

File Attachment Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer