TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of workers for Door to Door Collection of wet/Dry waste and segregation and sorting dry waste in different fraction on annual basis in ward 7 to 12 6 in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,31,546

Value

₹65,77,300

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MUNICIPAL COUNCILS same As above in NORTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹65,77,300

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MUNICIPAL COUNCILS

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL COUNCILS||District North Goa||Sankhali Municipal Council

Bid Opening Place

sankhali

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL COUNCILS||District North Goa||Sankhali Municipal Council Tender Reference Number SMC/TECH/E-Tender Notice/2026-27/1172dated 19/8/2026 Tender ID 2026_MC_31188_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,31,546 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of workers for Door to Door Collection of wet/Dry waste and segregation and sorting dry waste in different fraction on annual basis in ward 7 to 12 6 Work Description same As above NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 65,77,300 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Sankhali Pincode 403505 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place sankhali Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per Tender Notice 499.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31583.xls As per BOQ 279.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief officer Address Sankhali Municipal Council   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data