TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply, erection and commis... in JHAJJAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹37,000

Value

₹21,83,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for Supply, for supply, erection and commissioning of Special Protection Scheme for 400/220KV 315 MVA ICT-1 and 400/220KV, 315MVA ICT-2 at 400KV S/Stn Kabulpur. in JHAJJAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Panchkula||XEN TS Rohtak

Bid Opening Place

XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Panchkula||XEN TS Rohtak Tender Reference Number 202649DBD586 6D12 4FA2 80C9 9E3C0E6D89BB1050HVP Tender ID 2026_HBC_543163_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical document .pdf 2 Finance Financial document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 37,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, erection and commis... Work Description Supply, for supply, erection and commissioning of Special Protection Scheme for 400/220KV 315 MVA ICT-1 and 400/220KV, 315MVA ICT-2 at 400KV S/Stn Kabulpur. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,83,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Electrical Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Kabulpur Pincode 124201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 825.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622669.xls BOQDOC 284.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vivek Gupta Address XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Rohtak   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹21,83,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9