TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CARRYING OUT PERIODICAL CLEANING OF WATER TANKS WITH OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WORK IN CONNECTION WITH WATER SUPPLY AND SANITARY WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS (2026-2028) IN IZ and R SECTION AT HALDIA, H.D.C in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹12,06,299

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kolkata Port Trust invites bids for CARRYING OUT PERIODICAL CLEANING OF WATER TANKS WITH OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WORK IN CONNECTION WITH WATER SUPPLY AND SANITARY WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS (2026-2028) IN IZ and R SECTION AT HALDIA, H. D. C in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,06,299

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KOLKATA PORT TRUST

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kolkata Port Trust

Organization Chain

Kolkata Port Trust||Haldia Dock Complex - KoPT||Engineering Department - HDC||Sr. Dy. Manager(s) (I and CF) - HDC

Bid Opening Place

CPP Portal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kolkata Port Trust||Haldia Dock Complex - KoPT||Engineering Department - HDC||Sr. Dy. Manager(s) (I and CF) - HDC Tender Reference Number I and CF/IZ and R/T/467 Tender ID 2026_KoPT_923155_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Techno-Commercial Bid .pdf Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Provident Fund Certificate  Provident Fund Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Employees State Insurance Certificate  Employees State Insurance Certificate  4. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  5. Financial Details  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  6. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 1  Purchase Orders - 1  7. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 2  Purchase Orders - 2  8. Purchase Order Details  Purchase Orders - 3  Purchase Orders - 3  9. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC Fee Payable At Haldia Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC EMD Payable At Haldia     Work Item Details Title CARRYING OUT PERIODICAL CLEANING OF WATER TANKS WITH OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WORK IN CONNECTION WITH WATER SUPPLY AND SANITARY WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS (2026-2028) IN IZ and R SECTION AT HALDIA, H.D.C Work Description CARRYING OUT PERIODICAL CLEANING OF WATER TANKS WITH OTHER MISCELLANEOUS WORK IN CONNECTION WITH WATER SUPPLY AND SANITARY WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS (2026-2028) IN IZ and R SECTION AT HALDIA, H.D.C NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,06,299 Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Haldia Pincode 721604 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CPP Portal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1326.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents T-467.pdf Tender Document 2009.23 2 BOQ BOQ_971841.xls Price Bid 278.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (Engineering) Address Haldia Dock Complex   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data