Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
EMD
₹5,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for HPSEBL Tender for providing Repair/Servicing and Replacement of various components, trolley mechanism, vacuum interrupters, protection relays, control wiring and accessories of 33/11kV Sub Station Badukher including testing and commissioning under ED Fateh in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 09:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE