Bid Publish Date
14-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
24-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research invites bids for All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 11. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 24-02-2025 16:27:34 | |
| 2 | CLASSIC COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO | 21-02-2025 19:13:47 | |
| 3 | DHARAM AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO | 24-02-2025 16:55:44 | |
| 4 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G | 24-02-2025 16:43:46 | |
| 5 | SAI INFO SERVICES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO | 22-02-2025 18:17:08 | |
| 6 | VIGHNAHARTA TECHNO SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO | 22-02-2025 16:30:08 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | CLASSIC COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) | |
| L2 | SAI INFO SERVICES Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) | |
| L3 | VIGHNAHARTA TECHNO SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) |
Quantity
11
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
All in One PC (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a proven record of delivering similar technology products. Bidders must have a minimum average annual turnover of 5 Lakhs over the last three years and a performance history of at least 80%.
Bidders need to submit several important certificates, including an OEM Authorization Certificate. Additionally, experience criteria and proofs of past performance are necessary as part of the documentation to validate eligibility and capabilities.
The registration process requires bidders to register as an entity on the designated procurement platform, followed by submitting the necessary documents that encompass eligibility requirements, certificates, and financial records as outlined in the tender documentation.
The accepted document formats typically include PDF and other specified formats as mandated in the tender documentation. It's critical for bidders to adhere to these formats to ensure their submissions are processed without issue.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at 10,000. Bidders are advised to submit the EMD alongside their proposal to demonstrate their seriousness and commitment to the tender process. This amount is usually refundable post-tender execution unless stated otherwise.