Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 4:00 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹13,000
Location
Progress
Delhi Jal Board announces a tender for Electrification work in the Newly renovated/constructed ZE/JE offices at Rajendra Park Old Rajendra Nagar in AC-39. in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 09:30:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 09:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
THROUGH DJB OFFICIAL WEBSITE IN LINK TENDER
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE