Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Electricity Board Renovation of Power House Road and Construction of Concrete Side Drain from main security Cabin to SH37th Junction Sholayar in THRISSUR, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹8,850
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
14-09-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
11-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
25-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
270
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,07,23,124
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
07-09-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender